event burgee venue burgee

Munster Laser Championships 2013

Baltimore Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:47 on April 3, 2013

4.7 Rig

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Rig Cat Helm Club SailNo R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Position
20 4.7 Y Scott O'Sullivan Kinsale YC 189216 3 1 4 8 8 1st
91 4.7 Y Thomas McGrath Royal Cork YC 163142 5 2 2 9 9 2nd
31 4.7 Y Ciaran Finnegan Waterford Harb.SC 203716 1 5 7 13 13 3rd
88 4.7   Richard Thompson Royal Cork YC 180938 4 6 3 13 13 4th
52 4.7 Y Sandy Aplin Royal St. George YC 201570 8 4 9 21 21 5th
47 4.7 Y Jack Higgins Royal St. George YC 194899 6 3 13 22 22 6th
72 4.7 YL Cliodhna O'Regan Kinsale YC 198435 10 7 6 23 23 7th
22 4.7 YL Florence Lyden Baltimore SC 191304 9 11 5 25 25 8th
67 4.7 Y Richard Hogan Howth YC 184820 7 8 10 25 25 9th
60 4.7 Y Conor O'Beirne Royal St.George YC 183231 2 23 BFD 1 26 26 10th
40 4.7 Y Conor Kneafsey National YC 198981 13 9 12 34 34 11th
19 4.7 YL Eva Donworth Royal Cork YC 172360 18 10 11 39 39 12th
49 4.7 YL Sarah Cooney National YC 196982 11 23 BFD 8 42 42 13th
23 4.7 Y Jack Carroll Kinsale YC 196732 15 12 15 42 42 14th
80 4.7 YL Kate MacAdorey Carlingford Lough YC 17483 19 14 16 49 49 15th
24 4.7 YL Sorcha Donnelly Ballyholme YC 191319 21 13 17 51 51 16th
41 4.7 Y Iseult Kneafsey National YC 1966981 14 15 23 DNC 52 52 17th
11 4.7 YL Rebekah Rutherford Holywood YC 186699 16 23 DNC 14 53 53 18th
98 4.7 Y Niamh Doran Courtown SC 187454 12 23 DNC 23 DNC 58 58 19th
8 4.7 Y Billy Duane Royal Cork YC 189372 17 23 DNC 23 DNC 63 63 20th
96 4.7 Y Jack Delaney Cove SC 196517 20 23 DNC 23 DNC 66 66 21st
94 4.7 Y Patrick McMeekin Strangford SC 4 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 69 69 22nd

Radial Rig

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Rig Cat Helm Club SailNo R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Position
110 Radial L Annalise Murphy National YC 199417 2 1 1 4 4 1st
79 Radial Y Finn Lynch National YC 203714 1 2 2 5 5 2nd
45 Radial Y Fionn Lyden Baltimore SC 203718 4 3 4 11 11 3rd
78 Radial Y Benjammin Vadnai Balatonfured YC 203677 3 5 6 14 14 4th
21 Radial Y Darragh O'Sullivan Kinsale YC 200745 7 4 5 16 16 5th
53 Radial Y Dan O'Beirne Royal St.George YC 197518 6 7 11 24 24 6th
32 Radial   Christopher Eames Ballyholme YC 195272 12 6 7 25 25 7th
77 Radial Y Cian Byrne Royal Cork YC 198555 5 11 10 26 26 8th
36 Radial Y Seafra Guilfoyle Royal Cork YC 199421 8 17 3 28 28 9th
87 Radial Y Ryan Glynn Ballyholme YC 198552 16 9 8 33 33 10th
33 Radial YL Sarah Eames Ballyholme YC 202054 13 8 13 34 34 11th
37 Radial Y Dara O'Shea Kinsale YC 198518 10 16 9 35 35 12th
82 Radial Y Cian Cahill Royal St.George YC 201363 9 23 12 44 44 13th
6 Radial Y Conor Murphy Kinsale YC 190759 11 19 14 44 44 14th
57 Radial Y Tadhg O Loingsigh Tralee Bay SC 198780 20 12 15 47 47 15th
56 Radial Y Ross O'Sullivan Kinsale YC 183948 22 15 16 53 53 16th
27 Radial Y Ronan Jones Wexford Harb.B&TC 192852 25 10 21 56 56 17th
2 Radial Y Frank Devlin Royal St.George YC 187545 17 13 26 56 56 18th
13 Radial Y Luke Murphy Royal St.George YC 201828 21 18 17 56 56 19th
83 Radial Y Patrick Cahill Royal St.George YC 175356 15 22 22 59 59 20th
89 Radial YL Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain Kinsale YC 198783 28 21 19 68 68 21st
15 Radial Y Andrew Penney East Antrim BC 191247 32 25 18 75 75 22nd
42 Radial Y Mark Hassett Baltimore SC 200310 29 24 23 76 76 23rd
51 Radial Y Nathaniel Gillett Royal St.George YC 197894 26 26 27 79 79 24th
14 Radial LY Aisling Keller Lough Derg YC 193620 23 32 25 80 80 25th
38 Radial Y Conor O'Farrell Carlingford Lough YC 201603 27 34 20 81 81 26th
103 Radial Y Craig Campbell Royal North of Ir. YC 193576 34 27 28 89 89 27th
90 Radial Y Darragh McCormack Baltimore SC 197686 24 14 54 DNC 92 92 28th
95 Radial Y Dougie Power Waterford Harb.SC 190758 54 DNC 20 24 98 98 29th
39 Radial Y Kevin Harrington Courtown SC 187591 19 28 54 DNC 101 101 30th
106 Radial Y Mark Bolger Royal St.George YC 198556 35 37 30 102 102 31st
58 Radial Y Ewan O'Keefe Cove SC 181591 30 42 32 104 104 32nd
86 Radial YL Helen McParland Carlingford Lough YC 201594 41 30 33 104 104 33rd
16 Radial YL Erica Ruigrok Rush SC 197362 39 33 34 106 106 34th
61 Radial Y Rob Scandrett Cove SC 186825 42 38 29 109 109 35th
46 Radial YL Chloe Eggers Royal St.George YC 198562 40 41 31 112 112 36th
18 Radial M Ewen Barry Monkstown Bay SC 173138 31 29 54 DNC 114 114 37th
43 Radial Y Dermot Lyden Royal Cork YC 180774 14 54 DNC 54 DNC 122 122 38th
102 Radial L Maeve Leonard Royal Cork YC 191879 37 31 54 DNC 122 122 39th
63 Radial YL Aoife Hopkins Howth YC 19*774 36 35 54 DNC 125 125 40th
34 Radial Y Ruairi Finnegan Waterford Harb.SC 200637 18 54 DNC 54 DNC 126 126 41st
48 Radial Y Conor Foley Royal St.George YC 189212 54 DNC 39 35 128 128 42nd
9 Radial Y David Hopkins Cushendall SBC 191306 38 36 54 DNC 128 128 43rd
59 Radial Y Cormac O'Connor Cove SC 183298 47 54 DNC 36 137 137 44th
12 Radial YL Sorcha Holohan Lough Derg YC 188458 46 40 54 DNC 140 140 45th
10 Radial L Jessica Rutherford Holywood YC 201 33 54 DNC 54 DNC 141 141 46th
85 Radial Y Harry Cronin Clontarf Y&BC 144273 44 43 54 DNC 141 141 47th
50 Radial Y Stephen Craig Royal St. George YC 188347 43 45 54 DNC 142 142 48th
104 Radial   Robert O'Sullivan Monkstown Bay SC 182601 45 44 54 DNC 143 143 49th
93 Radial Y William Findlay Strangford SC 182602 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 162 162 50th
64 Radial Y Isaac McCarthy-Fisher Schull SC 179050 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 162 162 50th
1 Radial YL Susie O'Neill National YC 193591 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 162 162 50th
26 Radial Y Rory McStay Royal Irish YC 202532 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 162 162 50th

Standard Rig

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Rig Cat Helm Club SailNo R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Position
92 Standard   Philip Doran Courtown SC 191679 1 4 1 6 6 1st
3 Standard   Colin Leonard Ballyholme YC 198772 3 1 2 6 6 2nd
17 Standard   Alan Ruigrok Rush SC 201375 5 5 4 14 14 3rd
4 Standard   Chris Penney East Antrim BC 201568 9 3 6 18 18 4th
65 Standard   Matthew O'Dowd Royal St.George YC 181999 2 2 16 20 20 5th
7 Standard   Paul McMahon Howth YC 178822 6 17 3 26 26 6th
68 Standard   Hammy Baker Ballyholme YC 202052 7 12 8 27 27 7th
99 Standard M David Fletcher Ballyholme YC 201828 4 7 17 28 28 8th
70 Standard M Nick Walsh Baltimore SC 177796 13 11 7 31 31 9th
30 Standard   Oisin McClelland Donaghadee SC 193562 8 6 18 32 32 10th
73 Standard   Conor Simms Royal Ulster YC 185104 10 10 19 39 39 11th
35 Standard M Stephen Penney East Antrim BC 201365 21 9 10 40 40 12th
109 Standard M Charles Dwyer Monkstown Bay SC 192016 15 16 9 40 40 13th
101 Standard M Gareth Flannigan Ballyholme YC 201829 16 13 12 41 41 14th
107 Standard   Ronan Kenneally Monkstown Bay SC 196535 20 8 14 42 42 15th
54 Standard   Eoin Keller Lough Derg YC 200493 19 19 5 43 43 16th
81 Standard M Edward Rice Royal Cork YC 188017 25 14 11 50 50 17th
84 Standard M Rob Cahill Royal St.George YC 201368 14 21 15 50 50 18th
105 Standard   Rory Lynch National YC 111671 27 20 13 60 60 19th
5 Standard   Sean Murphy Kinsale YC 197364 17 24 20 61 61 20th
71 Standard M Colin Galavan Royal Irish YC 181670 11 18 36 DNC 65 65 21st
55 Standard M Charles Taylor Ballyholme YC 185032 23 15 36 DNC 74 74 22nd
66 Standard M Mark Kennnedy Howth YC 187590 30 23 22 75 75 23rd
29 Standard   Henry McLaughlin Carlingford Lough YC 198560 18 22 36 DNC 76 76 24th
75 Standard   Sean Clery Greystones SC 167852 36 DNC 25 21 82 82 25th
62 Standard M Troy Hopkins Howth YC 181674 31 29 23 83 83 26th
108 Standard M Rob Howe Monkstown Bay SC 172297 12 36 DNC 36 DNC 84 84 27th
25 Standard M Francis Kennedy Ballyholme YC 171885 32 30 24 86 86 28th
74 Standard   Peter Cameron East Antrim BC 185043 24 27 36 DNC 87 87 29th
76 Standard Y Paul McParland Carlingford Lough YC 174830 28 26 36 DNC 90 90 30th
28 Standard   Ashraf Ghareeb Lough Erne YC 180942 29 28 36 DNC 93 93 31st
69 Standard   Chris Russell Strangford Lough YC 201482 22 36 DNC 36 DNC 94 94 32nd
97 Standard M Frank O'Beirne Royal St.George YC 188461 26 36 DNC 36 DNC 98 98 33rd
100 Standard   Michael Walsh Baltimore SC 17487 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 108 108 34th
44 Standard M Colin Lyden Baltimore SC 174877 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 108 108 34th

www.baltimoresailingclub.com
info@baltimoresailingclub.com

www.baltimoresailingclub.com
info@baltimoresailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com